Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team  1 Mrs Stamp - Headteacher (N.L.E.)
Senior Leadership Team  2 Mr Abbott - Acting Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team  3 Mr Tribbeck - Deputy Head (S.L.E)
Senior Leadership Team  4 Mrs Elsworthy - Assistant Head (S.L.E)
Senior Leadership Team  5 Miss Sheppard - Assistant Head
Senior Leadership Team  6 Mrs Thorne - Assistant Head
Senior Leadership Team  7 Mrs Spencer - SENCo
Senior Leadership Team  8 Ms Miller - School Business Manager

Year R

Year R 1 Miss Dyke - Ladybirds Class Teacher
Year R 2 Miss Simmonds - Bumblebees Class Teacher
Year R 3 Miss Manzanares - Teaching Assistant
Year R 4 Mrs Richards - Teaching Assistant
Year R 5 Mrs Draper - Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Year 1 1 Mrs Diaper - Owls Class Teacher
Year 1 2 Mrs Allen - Rabbits Class Teacher
Year 1 3 Miss Sheppard - Rabbits Class Teacher/Asst. Head
Year 1 4 Miss Sherlock - Teaching Assistant
Year 1 5 Mrs Bagley - Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Year 2  1 Miss Adamson - Hedgehogs Class Teacher
Year 2  2 Miss Taylor - Squirrels Class Teacher
Year 2  3 Mrs Sharpes - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Year 2  4 Mr Read - Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Year 3 1 Mrs O'Hara - Robins Class Teacher
Year 3 2 Mr Cawley - Sparrows Class Teacher
Year 3 3 Mrs O'Hara-Wyatt - Teaching Assistant
Year 3 4 Miss Parker - Trainee Teacher
Year 3 5 Miss Lorains - Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Year 4 1 Mrs Davis - Wagtails Class Teacher
Year 4 2 Miss Rees - Woodpeckers Class Teacher
Year 4 3 Mrs Veck - Teaching Assistant
Year 4 4 Mrs Woodward - Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Year 5 1 Miss Wilson - Blackbirds Class Teacher
Year 5 2 Miss Bowden - Pigeons Class Teacher
Year 5 3 Mrs O'Hara-Wyatt - Teaching Assistant
Year 5 4 Miss Rogers - Teaching Assistant
Year 5 5 Ms Ryves - Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Year 6  1 Mrs Mulcahy - Silverbirch Class Teacher
Year 6  2 Mrs Thorne - Silverbirch Class Teacher/ Asst. Head
Year 6  3 Miss Collins - Oaks Class Teacher
Year 6  4 Mrs Bignell - Teaching Assistant
Year 6  5 Miss Tipper - Teaching Assistant

Finches

Finches 1 Miss Lancaster - Finches Class Teacher
Finches 2 Mrs Warner - Teaching Assistant
Finches 3 Miss Barclay - Teaching Assistant
Finches 4 Mrs Spencer - Teaching Assistant

Spanish Teacher

Spanish Teacher 1 Mrs Manjon-Llavero

PE Staff

PE Staff 1 Mr Collins - PE Teacher/ Lead Expert
PE Staff 2 Miss Whyte - PE Teacher

Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTA)

Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTA) 1 Mrs Alderson - HLTA
Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTA) 2 Mrs Fanner - HLTA
Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTA) 3 Mrs Sharpes - HLTA
Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTA) 4 Mrs Bowers - HLTA
Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTA) 5 Miss Mendham - HLTA
Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTA) 6 Mrs Michaelides - HLTA

One to One Tutors

One to One Tutors  1 Mrs Day
One to One Tutors  2 Mrs Warner
One to One Tutors  3 Mrs Shepherd
One to One Tutors  4 Mrs Bignell
One to One Tutors  5 Mrs White

ELSA Team (Emotional Literacy Support Assistant)

ELSA Team (Emotional Literacy Support Assistant)  1 Mrs Whyte - E.L.S.A.Lead
ELSA Team (Emotional Literacy Support Assistant)  2 Miss Barclay - Teaching Assistant
ELSA Team (Emotional Literacy Support Assistant)  3 Mr Read - Teaching Assistant
ELSA Team (Emotional Literacy Support Assistant)  4 Mrs Lane - Teaching Assistant

SEN Support Team

SEN Support Team 1 Mrs Shepherd - Teaching Assistant
SEN Support Team 2 Mrs Warner - Teaching Assistant
SEN Support Team 3 Miss Rogers - Teaching Assistant

Home School Liason Officer

Home School Liason Officer 1 Mrs Bradbeer

Office Staff

Office Staff 1 Ms Miller
Office Staff 2 Miss Farragher
Office Staff 3 Mrs Knight
Office Staff 4 Mrs Babbidge
Office Staff 5 Mrs Bedford

School Crossing Patrol

School Crossing Patrol 1 Mrs Scorey

Site Staff:

Mr Thomas (Site Manager)

Mrs Harmon

Mrs Parkins

Mrs Lewis

Mrs Gibbs

 

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Lorraine Babbidge (Senior Lunchtime Supervisor)

Val Parker

Carol Bignell

Liz Parkins

 

Cluster Employed Staff

Darren Nash - IT Systems Manager

Glen Chivers - IT technician

Josh Fisher - IT technician 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top