Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team  1 Mrs Stamp - Headteacher (N.L.E.)
Senior Leadership Team  2 Mrs Carr - Head of School (S.L.E)
Senior Leadership Team  3 Mr Abbott - Deputy Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team  4 Mrs Elsworthy - Acting Assistant Head (S.L.E)
Senior Leadership Team  5 Mr Tribbeck - Assistant Head (S.L.E)
Senior Leadership Team  6 Mrs Lucas - Assistant Head
Senior Leadership Team  7 Mrs Spencer - SENCo
Senior Leadership Team  8 Ms Miller - School Business Manager

Year R

Year R 1 Miss Dyke - Ladybirds Class Teacher
Year R 2 Miss Simmonds - Bumblebees Class Teacher
Year R 3 Mrs Michaelides - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Year R 4 Mrs Fanner - Teaching Assistant
Year R 5 Miss Manzanares - Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Year 1 1 Mrs Allen - Rabbits Class Teacher
Year 1 2 Mrs Elsworthy - Rabbits Class Teacher
Year 1 3 Mrs Diaper - Owls Class Teacher
Year 1 4 Mrs Prentice - Teaching Assistant
Year 1 5 Miss Sherlock - Teaching Assistant
Year 1 6 Miss Martin - Student Teacher

Year 2

Year 2  1 Miss Adamson - Hedgehogs Class Teacher
Year 2  2 Miss Bingham - Squirrels Class Teacher
Year 2  3 Mrs Sharpes - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Year 2  4 Mrs Bagley - Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Year 3 1 Mrs O'Hara - Robins Class Teacher
Year 3 2 Miss Wilson - Sparrows Class Teacher
Year 3 3 Mrs Shepherd - Teaching Assistant
Year 3 4 Mr Read - Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Year 4 1 Mrs Davis - Wagtails Class Teacher
Year 4 2 Mr Tostevin - Woodpeckers Class Teacher
Year 4 3 Mrs Day - Teaching Assistant
Year 4 4 Mrs Veck - Teaching Assistant
Year 4 5 Miss Anteney-Tipper - Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Year 5 1 Mr Elsworthy - Blackbirds Class Teacher
Year 5 2 Miss Bowden - Pigeons Class Teacher
Year 5 3 Mrs Edwards -Teaching Assistant
Year 5 4 Mrs O'Hara-Wyatt - Teaching Assistant
Year 5 5 Miss Parker - Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Year 6  1 Mrs Mulcahy - Silverbirch Class Teacher
Year 6  2 Miss Collins - Oaks Class Teacher
Year 6  3 Mrs Bignell - Teaching Assistant
Year 6  4 Mrs Bowers - Higher Level Teaching Assistant

PE Staff

PE Staff 1 Mr Collins - PE Teacher/ Lead Expert
PE Staff 2 Miss Whyte - PE Teacher

ELSA Team (Emotional Literacy Support Assistant)

ELSA Team (Emotional Literacy Support Assistant)  1 Mrs Whyte - E.L.S.A.Lead
ELSA Team (Emotional Literacy Support Assistant)  2 Miss Barclay - Teaching Assistant
ELSA Team (Emotional Literacy Support Assistant)  3 Mrs Sharpes - Teaching Assistant

SEN Support Team

SEN Support Team 1 Mrs Shepherd - Teaching Assistant
SEN Support Team 2 Mrs Warner - Teaching Assistant
SEN Support Team 3 Mrs Edwards - Teaching Assistant

Finches

Finches 1 Miss Lancaster - Finches Class Teacher
Finches 2 Mrs Warner - Teaching Assistant
Finches 3 Miss Barclay - Teaching Assistant
Finches 4 Mrs Blackburn - Teaching Assistant

Home School Liason Officer

Home School Liason Officer 1 Mrs Bradbeer

One to One Tutors

One to One Tutors  1 Mrs Bignell
One to One Tutors  2 Mrs Warner
One to One Tutors  3 Mrs Day
One to One Tutors  4 Mrs Alderson
One to One Tutors  5 Mrs White
One to One Tutors  6 Mrs Fleming

Spanish Teacher

Spanish Teacher 1 Mrs Manjon-Llavero

Office Staff

Office Staff 1 Ms Miller
Office Staff 2 Miss Farragher
Office Staff 3 Mrs Knight
Office Staff 4 Mrs Babbidge
Office Staff 5 Mrs Bedford

School Crossing Patrol

School Crossing Patrol 1 Mrs Scorey

Site Staff:

Mr Thomas (Site Manager)

Mrs Harmon

Mrs Parkins

Mrs Lewis

Mrs Gibbs

 

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Lorraine Babbidge (Senior Lunchtime Supervisor)

Val Parker

Carol Bignell

Liz Parkins

Kelly Hartfield

 

Cluster Employed Staff

Darren Nash - IT Systems Manager

Glen Chivers - IT technician

Josh Fisher - IT technician 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top