Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team  1 Mrs Stamp - Headteacher (N.L.E.)
Senior Leadership Team  2 Mr Abbott - Deputy Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team  3 Mr Tribbeck - Deputy Headteacher (S.L.E)
Senior Leadership Team  4 Mrs Elsworthy - Assistant Head (S.L.E)
Senior Leadership Team  5 Mrs Spencer - SENCo
Senior Leadership Team  6 Ms Miller - School Business Manager

Year R

Year R 1 Miss Simmonds - Bumblebees Class Teacher
Year R 2 Mrs Diaper - Ladybirds Class Teacher
Year R 3 Mrs Shepherd - Teaching Assistant
Year R 4 Mrs Richards - Teaching Assistant
Year R 5 Ms Brati - Teaching Assistant
Year R 6 Ms Reynolds - Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Year 1 1 Miss Dyke - Rabbits Class Teacher
Year 1 2 Miss Taylor - Owls Class Teacher
Year 1 3 Miss Sherlock - Teaching Assistant
Year 1 4 Mrs Prentice - Teaching Assistant
Year 1 5 Mrs Lomax - Teaching Assistant
Year 1 6 Miss Jenkins - Teaching Assistant
Year 1 7 Miss Cook - Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Year 2  1 Miss Lancaster - Squirrels Class Teacher
Year 2  2 Miss Adamson - Hedgehogs Class Teacher
Year 2  3 Mrs Bagley - Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Year 3 1 Mr Cawley - Sparrows Class Teacher
Year 3 2 Miss Parker - Robins Class Teacher
Year 3 3 Mrs Spencer - EHCP Support
Year 3 4 Ms Miadowicz - EHCP Support

Year 4

Year 4 1 Miss Rees - Woodpeckers Class Teacher
Year 4 2 Mrs O'Hara - Wagtails Class Teacher
Year 4 3 Mrs Bignell - Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Year 5 1 Mrs Mulcahy - Blackbirds Class Teacher
Year 5 2 Mrs Elsworthy - Blackbirds Class Teacher
Year 5 3 Miss Bowden - Pigeons Class Teacher
Year 5 4 Mrs Veck - Teaching Assistant
Year 5 5 Mrs White - Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Year 6  1 Miss Collins - Oaks Class Teacher
Year 6  2 Miss Wilson - Silverbirch Class Teacher
Year 6  3 Miss Wilson - Teaching Assistant

PE Staff

PE Staff 1 Mr Collins - PE Teacher/ Lead Expert
PE Staff 2 Miss Whyte - PE Teacher

French Teacher

French Teacher 1 Mrs Leoni

Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTA)

Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTA) 1 Mrs Alderson - HLTA
Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTA) 2 Mrs Fanner - HLTA
Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTA) 3 Mrs Bowers - HLTA
Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTA) 4 Mrs Michaelides - HLTA
Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTA) 5 Miss Everett - HLTA

Pastoral Team

Pastoral Team 1 Mrs Whyte - E.L.S.A./Nurture Leader
Pastoral Team 2 Mrs Bradbeer - Home School Liaison Officer
Pastoral Team 3 Miss Barclay - Teaching Assistant
Pastoral Team 4 Ms Brati - Teaching Assistant
Pastoral Team 5 Mrs Savickas - Teaching Assistant

SEND 1-2-1 Support TA's

SEND 1-2-1 Support TA's 1 Mrs Day
SEND 1-2-1 Support TA's 2 Mrs Shepherd
SEND 1-2-1 Support TA's 3 Mrs Bignell
SEND 1-2-1 Support TA's 4 Mrs White
SEND 1-2-1 Support TA's 5 Mrs Ryves
SEND 1-2-1 Support TA's 6 Mrs Fyffe

Office Staff

Office Staff 1 Ms Miller
Office Staff 2 Miss Farragher
Office Staff 3 Mrs Knight
Office Staff 4 Mrs Babbidge
Office Staff 5 Mrs Bedford

Library Assistants

Library Assistants 1 Mrs Harris - Library Assistant

Site Staff:

Mr Thomas (Site Manager)

Mrs Harmon

Mrs Parkins

Mrs Lewis

Mrs Gibbs

 

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Lorraine Babbidge (Senior Lunchtime Supervisor)

Val Parker

Carol Bignell

Liz Parkins

 

Cluster Employed Staff

Darren Nash - IT Project Lead

Glen Chivers - Assistant Network Manager

Josh Fisher - IT Technician

Ben Hurst - IT Technician

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top