Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team  1 Mrs Stamp - Headteacher (N.L.E.)
Senior Leadership Team  2 Mr Abbott - Deputy Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team  3 Mr Tribbeck - Deputy Headteacher (S.L.E)
Senior Leadership Team  4 Mrs Elsworthy - Assistant Head (S.L.E)
Senior Leadership Team  5 Miss Sheppard - Assistant Head
Senior Leadership Team  6 Mrs Spencer - SENCo
Senior Leadership Team  7 Ms Miller - School Business Manager

Year R

Year R 1 Miss Simmonds - Bumblebees Class Teacher
Year R 2 Mrs Richards - Teaching Assistant
Year R 3 Mrs Diaper - Ladybirds Class Teacher
Year R 4 Mrs Shepherd - Teaching Assistant
Year R 5 Ms Brati - Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Year 1 1 Miss Dyke - Rabbits Class Teacher
Year 1 2 Miss Sherlock - Teaching Assistant
Year 1 3 Miss Taylor - Owls Class Teacher
Year 1 4 Mrs Bagley - Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Year 2  1 Miss Lancaster - Squirrels Class Teacher
Year 2  2 Miss Adamson - Hedgehogs Class Teacher
Year 2  3 Mrs Lane - Teaching Assistant
Year 2  4 Miss Rogers - Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Year 3 1 Mr Cawley - Sparrows Class Teacher
Year 3 2 Miss Parker - Robins Class Teacher

Year 4

Year 4 1 Miss Rees - Woodpeckers Class Teacher
Year 4 2 Mrs O'Hara - Wagtails Class Teacher
Year 4 3 Mrs Bignell - Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Year 5 1 Mrs Mulcahy - Blackbirds Class Teacher
Year 5 2 Mrs Elsworthy - Blackbirds Class Teacher
Year 5 3 Miss Bowden - Pigeons Class Teacher
Year 5 4 Mrs Veck - Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Year 6  1 Miss Collins - Oaks Class Teacher
Year 6  2 Miss Wilson - Silverbirch Class Teacher
Year 6  3 Miss Tipper - Teaching Assistant

Finches

Finches 1 Ms Mendham - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Finches 2 Miss Barclay - Teaching Assistant
Finches 3 Mrs Spencer - Teaching Assistant
Finches 4 Mrs Ryves - Teaching Assistant

PE Staff

PE Staff 1 Mr Collins - PE Teacher/ Lead Expert
PE Staff 2 Miss Whyte - PE Teacher

Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTA)

Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTA) 1 Mrs Alderson - HLTA
Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTA) 2 Mrs Fanner - HLTA
Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTA) 3 Mrs Bowers - HLTA
Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTA) 4 Miss Mendham - HLTA
Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTA) 5 Mrs Michaelides - HLTA

One to One Tutors

One to One Tutors  1 Mrs Day
One to One Tutors  2 Mrs Shepherd
One to One Tutors  3 Mrs Bignell
One to One Tutors  4 Mrs White

ELSA Team (Emotional Literacy Support Assistant)

ELSA Team (Emotional Literacy Support Assistant)  1 Mrs Whyte - E.L.S.A./Nurture Leader
ELSA Team (Emotional Literacy Support Assistant)  2 Miss Barclay - Teaching Assistant
ELSA Team (Emotional Literacy Support Assistant)  3 Mrs Lane - Teaching Assistant
ELSA Team (Emotional Literacy Support Assistant)  4 Ms Brati - Teaching Assistant

SEN Support Team

SEN Support Team 1 Mrs Shepherd - Teaching Assistant
SEN Support Team 2 Miss Rogers - Teaching Assistant

Home School Liason Officer

Home School Liason Officer 1 Mrs Bradbeer

Office Staff

Office Staff 1 Ms Miller
Office Staff 2 Miss Farragher
Office Staff 3 Mrs Knight
Office Staff 4 Mrs Babbidge
Office Staff 5 Mrs Bedford

School Crossing Patrol

School Crossing Patrol 1 Mrs Scorey

Site Staff:

Mr Thomas (Site Manager)

Mrs Harmon

Mrs Parkins

Mrs Lewis

Mrs Gibbs

 

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Lorraine Babbidge (Senior Lunchtime Supervisor)

Val Parker

Carol Bignell

Liz Parkins

 

Cluster Employed Staff

Darren Nash - IT Project Lead

Glen Chivers - Assistant Network Manager

Josh Fisher - IT Technician

Ben Hurst - IT Technician

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top